Special offer : get 10% Flat discount on your first order

Privacy Policy

www.knittingdoodles.com (‘Company,’ ‘us,’ ‘we’) share your concern on protecting your personal information entered online. We view protection of you and your privacy as a very vital principle and your Personal Information is our most important of all assets. We comply with the Information Technology Act of 2000, and store and process your information including any sensitive financial information thus collected. The Privacy and Security Policy below describes the acquiring and use of your information you provide in www.knittingdoodles.com. By using the website or by obtaining any service or product through this website, you therefore agree to the storing and the use of information as set forth by our Policy. If you do not accept our Policy, please do not use the website.

We and our affiliates may share or sell all or some of your personal information with other business entities should the Company (or assets) agree to merge, be acquired by those business entities; during amalgamation, re-organisation and restructuring of the business. Our Privacy Policy mandates complete protection of your personal and financial information thus keeping it confidential. By visiting www.knittingdoodles.com, you are hereby consenting and accepting to our practices mentioned in the Privacy Policy.

Disclosing personal information, if required, is under Company Policy, in good-faith belief or by law that such a disclosure is necessary to answer to legal obligations like court orders, subpoenas, etc. We may divulge personal information to others in the good-faith belief, third-party rights owners, law-enforcement offices, or that such a disclosure is essential to protect our rights; posting or other content breach third-party rights; respond to claims that an advertisement; personal safety or property of our users or anyone in the general public; within our Terms or Privacy Policy.

  1. Personal information like name, age, gender, contact, postal address, telephone, email ID, images, content and nationality.
  2. Correspondence information including username and passwords; email address; order ID; transactional history; e-commerce activities like billing information, payment history and communications.
  3. Your information may be used for suggesting promotional offers, products and schemes to improve personalisation and our service efficiency.
  4. Your Correspondence Information may be collected by us to: (i) obey the law under our jurisdiction; and (ii) check your compliance with our Terms of Service.
Cart
Close
Back
Account
Close

Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings